This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abadilla, Alyanna Kayla | Mount Carmel Catholic College | Varroville | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
2 | Agrawal, Tanvi Rajesh | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
3 | Aquino, Mark | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
4 | Asuit, Mia | Mount Carmel Catholic College | Varroville | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
5 | Bobkowski, Abigail | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
6 | Brown, Ebony | Lumen Christi Catholic College | Pambula Beach | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
7 | Bywaters, Abigail Si-Wai | St Ives High School | St Ives | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
8 | Chessell, Blake | St Ives High School | St Ives | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
9 | Chuquipiondo, Isabel | Murrumbidgee Regional High School | Griffith | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
10 | Enriquez, Pauline Rose | Mount Carmel Catholic College | Varroville | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Flohm, Inez | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
12 | Hanlon, Annabelle | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
13 | Huntsman, Josephine | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | Byron Bay | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
14 | Ibanez, Aylexis | Lucas Heights Community School | Barden Ridge | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
15 | Indicatti Dalpiaz, Julia | Narrabeen Sports High School | North Narrabeen | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
16 | Johnson, Ashley Elizabeth | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
17 | Lane, Alexander | St Ives High School | St Ives | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
18 | Li, Grace | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
19 | Li, Grace | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | Subject rank | 2 |
20 | Lieschke, Yasmin | St Pauls College Walla Walla | Walla Walla | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
21 | Lindeback, Abbey | Penrith Christian School | Orchard Hills | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
22 | Mai, Ya Wen | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
23 | Masnick, Phoebe | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
24 | Mauro, Luna | Moss Vale High School | Moss Vale | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
25 | Moran, Anna Rose | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
26 | Murray, Cara | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
27 | Nair, Skye Larissa | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
28 | Nguyen, Natasha Grace Mai-Anh | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
29 | Nicolas, Christie | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
30 | Pizzinga, Caterina | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
31 | Pizzinga, Caterina | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Spanish Beginners | Subject rank | 4 |
32 | Renshaw, Jessamine | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
33 | Simpson, Anna Lily | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
34 | Simpson, Anna Lily | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | Subject rank | 5 |
35 | Stannage, Sylvie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
36 | Stannage, Sylvie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Spanish Beginners | Subject rank | 3 |
37 | Stone, Christiana May | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
38 | Stone, Christiana May | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | Subject rank | 1 |
39 | Suen, Ka Wai Esther | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
40 | Sugpatan, Melgene | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
41 | Tanti, Sara Christina | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
42 | Tarbotton, Kate Isabella | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
43 | Terrazas, Thomas | Marian Catholic College Griffith | Griffith | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
44 | Tidor, Jordi | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
45 | Tjeuw, Elliese Kimberley | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
46 | Toto, Mia | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
47 | Valenzuela, Kayla | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
48 | Vatsayan, Ananya Ajrit | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
49 | Walsh, Natasha May | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
50 | Westaway, Elise Patricia | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Spanish Beginners | DA |